← Back to all Pals
Wixen Noct Pal icon

Variant entry

Palworld Wixen Noct Breeding Combos

Paldeck #0782 ways to breed this PalVariant Pal

Use this page to check how to breed Wixen Noct, which parent pairs produce it, and what Wixen Noct can help breed in the current Palworld data version.

Parent pairs that produce Wixen Noct

Wixen Noct picture parent chart

Showing the first 2 recommended parent pairs. Use the homepage calculator for filtering and owned-Pal route checks.

Katress Pal iconKatress#079Wixen Pal iconWixen#078Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078
Katress: Male; Wixen: Female
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078

How to breed Wixen Noct

Breeding Farm, Cake, and egg steps

  1. Choose one listed parent pair that produces Wixen Noct.
  2. Assign both parents to a Breeding Farm and keep Cake supplied.
  3. Incubate the egg, then use Wixen Noct in one-parent mode to plan follow-up breeding routes.

What Wixen Noct can help breed

One-parent route preview

These one-parent routes include Wixen Noct as either parent and show the resulting child species. Use owned mode if you want to check routes from the Pals in your Palbox.

Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Lamball Pal iconLamball#001Univolt Pal iconUnivolt#054
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Cattiva Pal iconCattiva#002Munchill Pal iconMunchill#086
Lifmunk Pal iconLifmunk#004Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Robinquill Pal iconRobinquill#076
Chikipi Pal iconChikipi#003Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Dumud Pal iconDumud#109
Vixy Pal iconVixy#006Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Elphidran Pal iconElphidran#063
Celaray Pal iconCelaray#007Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Grintale Pal iconGrintale#070
Fuack Pal iconFuack#005Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Yakumo Pal iconYakumo#127
Celaray Lux Pal iconCelaray Lux#007Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Reindrix Pal iconReindrix#101
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Croajiro Pal iconCroajiro#009Katress Pal iconKatress#079
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gumoss Pal iconGumoss#012Kingpaca Pal iconKingpaca#021
Fuack Ignis Pal iconFuack Ignis#005Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Valentail Pal iconValentail#162
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Cremis Pal iconCremis#008Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Teafant Pal iconTeafant#011Elphidran Pal iconElphidran#063
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Herbil Pal iconHerbil#010Mossanda Pal iconMossanda#102
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Jolthog Cryst Pal iconJolthog Cryst#015Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Croajiro Noct Pal iconCroajiro Noct#009Lapiron Pal iconLapiron#165
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Depresso Pal iconDepresso#016Wispaw Pal iconWispaw#050
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Jolthog Pal iconJolthog#015Robinquill Pal iconRobinquill#076
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Pupperai Pal iconPupperai#013Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Hoocrates Pal iconHoocrates#019Kingpaca Pal iconKingpaca#021
Clovee Pal iconClovee#014Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Yakumo Pal iconYakumo#127
Melpaca Pal iconMelpaca#020Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Loupmoon Pal iconLoupmoon#056
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Kingpaca Pal iconKingpaca#021Azurobe Pal iconAzurobe#041
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Pengullet Lux Pal iconPengullet Lux#017Lullu Pal iconLullu#125
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Pengullet Pal iconPengullet#017Yakumo Pal iconYakumo#127
Penking Lux Pal iconPenking Lux#018Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Kitsun Pal iconKitsun#111
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Tanzee Ignis Pal iconTanzee Ignis#023Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Penking Pal iconPenking#018Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Snock Pal iconSnock#163
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Kingpaca Cryst Pal iconKingpaca Cryst#021Prixter Pal iconPrixter#141
Daedream Pal iconDaedream#022Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Tanzee Pal iconTanzee#023Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Flambelle Pal iconFlambelle#025Dinossom Pal iconDinossom#084
Mau Pal iconMau#027Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Univolt Pal iconUnivolt#054
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Nox Pal iconNox#024Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Mau Cryst Pal iconMau Cryst#027Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Grintale Pal iconGrintale#070
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Foxparks Pal iconFoxparks#029Wispaw Pal iconWispaw#050
Rooby Pal iconRooby#026Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Killamari Primo Pal iconKillamari Primo#030Elgrove Pal iconElgrove#081
Rushoar Pal iconRushoar#028Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Dazemu Pal iconDazemu#123
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Killamari Pal iconKillamari#030Munchill Pal iconMunchill#086
Fuddler Pal iconFuddler#031Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gorirat Pal iconGorirat#074
Eikthyrdeer Terra Pal iconEikthyrdeer Terra#032Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Katress Pal iconKatress#079
Eikthyrdeer Pal iconEikthyrdeer#032Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Dinossom Pal iconDinossom#084
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Direhowl Pal iconDirehowl#033Lovander Pal iconLovander#069
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Swee Pal iconSwee#035Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Foxparks Cryst Pal iconFoxparks Cryst#029Souffline Pal iconSouffline#164
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036Azurobe Pal iconAzurobe#041
Caprity Noct Pal iconCaprity Noct#034Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Petallia Pal iconPetallia#089
Caprity Pal iconCaprity#034Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Mossanda Pal iconMossanda#102
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Woolipop Pal iconWoolipop#039Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Turtacle Pal iconTurtacle#037Fenglope Pal iconFenglope#083
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Turtacle Terra Pal iconTurtacle Terra#037Leafan Pal iconLeafan#090
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Hangyu Pal iconHangyu#038Gorirat Pal iconGorirat#074
Mozzarina Pal iconMozzarina#040Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Sparkit Pal iconSparkit#042Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Wispaw Pal iconWispaw#050
Azurobe Pal iconAzurobe#041Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Polapup Pal iconPolapup#072
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Kelpsea Pal iconKelpsea#043Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Ribbuny Pal iconRibbuny#044Sweepa Pal iconSweepa#036
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Jelliette Pal iconJelliette#045Penking Pal iconPenking#018
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Hangyu Cryst Pal iconHangyu Cryst#038Souffline Pal iconSouffline#164
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Woolipop Terra Pal iconWoolipop Terra#039Smokie Pal iconSmokie#149
Azurobe Cryst Pal iconAzurobe Cryst#041Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Blazehowl Pal iconBlazehowl#112
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Kelpsea Ignis Pal iconKelpsea Ignis#043Pyrin Pal iconPyrin#093
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Ribbuny Botan Pal iconRibbuny Botan#044Pyrin Pal iconPyrin#093
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Jellroy Pal iconJellroy#046Katress Pal iconKatress#079
Amione Pal iconAmione#047Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Lunaris Pal iconLunaris#082
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gloopie Pal iconGloopie#048Lunaris Pal iconLunaris#082
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gloopie Primo Pal iconGloopie Primo#048Bushi Pal iconBushi#085
Galeclaw Pal iconGaleclaw#049Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Katress Pal iconKatress#079
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Nitewing Pal iconNitewing#051Elgrove Pal iconElgrove#081
Tocotoco Pal iconTocotoco#053Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Loupmoon Pal iconLoupmoon#056
Tombat Pal iconTombat#052Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Rayhound Pal iconRayhound#098
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Wispaw Pal iconWispaw#050Valentail Pal iconValentail#162
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gobfin Pal iconGobfin#055Elgrove Pal iconElgrove#081
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Gobfin Ignis Pal iconGobfin Ignis#055Fenglope Pal iconFenglope#083
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Univolt Cryst Pal iconUnivolt Cryst#054Majex Pal iconMajex#115
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Loupmoon Pal iconLoupmoon#056Sibelyx Pal iconSibelyx#116
Cawgnito Pal iconCawgnito#057Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Reindrix Pal iconReindrix#101
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Univolt Pal iconUnivolt#054Valentail Pal iconValentail#162
Wixen Noct Pal iconWixen Noct#078Loupmoon Cryst Pal iconLoupmoon Cryst#056Prunelia Pal iconPrunelia#147

Showing 80 of 297 one-parent routes. Open owned mode for route checks.

Wixen Noct breeding chart with pictures

Picture and Paldeck labels

This chart uses local Pal thumbnails for identification and keeps the same Paldeck labels as the main calculator. Open the full Palworld Pals List to compare parent-pair counts, variants, crossover entries, and calculator links.

Data version

Dataset source note

Wixen Noct breeding combos data is generated from dataset 2026-07-15.palcalc-v26.b822c7f, generated onJul 15, 2026. Source hash: 4e67df4d0da05aaf6a2a7e55fd8ca6b0cfe28b17ada256e075cb8ea393dc62b4.